Matches by round
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
Match list: By round   By date   Latest           Player stats: Appearances   Cards   All players   

All matches (by round)

R Date Home Score Away HT Crowd HT FT Time Pred.
                     
  Round 1                  
  2/13/2021 Aldosivi 1 - 2 Godoy Cruz 1-1   X 2 01:00  
  2/13/2021 Banfield 2 - 0 Racing Club 0-0   X 1 01:00  
  2/13/2021 Central Cordoba 0 - 3 Colon 0-1   2 2 02:00  
  2/13/2021 Union 2 - 2 Atletico Tucumá 1-2   2 X 03:00  
  2/13/2021 Talleres de Cor 1 - 0 Patronato 1-0   1 1 05:00  
  2/14/2021 Velez Sarsfield 1 - 0 Newells Old Bo 1-0   1 1 01:00  
  2/14/2021 San Lorenzo 2 - 1 Arsenal 2-1   1 1 02:00  
  2/14/2021 Defensa y Justi 3 - 2 Huracan 2-1   1 1 03:00  
  2/15/2021 Boca Juniors 2 - 2 Gimnasia La Pla 1-1   X X 00:00  
  2/15/2021 Estudiantes 2 - 1 River Plate 0-0   X 1 01:00  
  2/16/2021 Independiente 0 - 1 Lanus 0-0   X 2 00:00  
  2/16/2021 Rosario Central 2 - 1 Argentinos Jun 2-0   1 1 01:00  
  3/10/2021 Platense 1 - 1 Sarmiento 1-1   X X 22:00  
                     
  Round 2                  
  2/20/2021 Gimnasia La Pla 3 - 0 Talleres de Cor 1-0   1 1 00:00  
  2/20/2021 Arsenal 0 - 2 Banfield 0-0   X 2 01:00  
  2/20/2021 Godoy Cruz 0 - 2 Estudiantes 0-0   X 2 03:00  
  2/20/2021 Lanus 2 - 1 Defensa y Justi 2-1   1 1 04:00  
  2/21/2021 Argentinos Jun 0 - 1 Platense 0-0   X 2 00:00  
  2/21/2021 Racing Club 2 - 2 Aldosivi 0-1   2 X 00:00  
  2/21/2021 Newells Old Bo 0 - 1 Boca Juniors 0-0   X 2 01:00  
  2/21/2021 Patronato 0 - 1 Independiente 0-0   X 2 01:00  
  2/21/2021 River Plate 3 - 0 Rosario Central 1-0   1 1 03:00  
  2/21/2021 Sarmiento 1 - 2 Velez Sarsfield 0-1   2 2 04:00  
  2/23/2021 Huracan 1 - 1 Union 1-1   X X 00:00  
  2/23/2021 Atletico Tucumá 1 - 2 Central Cordoba 1-1   X 2 01:00  
  2/23/2021 Colon 2 - 0 San Lorenzo 0-0   X 1 02:00  
                     
  Round 3                  
  2/27/2021 Aldosivi 3 - 0 Arsenal 0-0   X 1 00:00  
  2/27/2021 Defensa y Justi 1 - 0 Patronato 0-0   X 1 00:15  
  2/27/2021 Argentinos Jun 0 - 2 Velez Sarsfield 0-0   X 2 02:00  
  2/27/2021 Banfield 0 - 3 Colon 0-1   2 2 22:00  
  2/27/2021 Talleres de Cor 2 - 2 Newells Old Bo 0-0   X X 22:10  
  2/28/2021 Independiente 1 - 0 Gimnasia La Pla 0-0   X 1 00:00  
  2/28/2021 San Lorenzo 0 - 4 Central Cordoba 0-1   2 2 01:00  
  2/28/2021 Platense 0 - 1 River Plate 0-1   2 2 22:00  
  3/1/2021 Estudiantes 0 - 0 Racing Club 0-0   X X 00:20  
  3/1/2021 Boca Juniors 1 - 1 Sarmiento 0-0   X X 02:00  
  3/2/2021 Union 3 - 2 Lanus 1-1   X 1 00:00  
  3/2/2021 Rosario Central 2 - 2 Godoy Cruz 2-1   1 X 02:00  
  3/25/2021 Atletico Tucumá 1 - 1 Huracan 1-1   X X    
                     
  Round 4                  
  3/6/2021 Newells Old Bo 1 - 2 Independiente 0-2   2 2 00:00  
  3/6/2021 Central Cordoba 1 - 1 Banfield 0-0   X X 02:00  
  3/6/2021 Godoy Cruz 3 - 1 Platense 1-1   X 1 22:00  
  3/6/2021 Sarmiento 1 - 1 Talleres de Cor 1-0   1 X 22:10  
  3/7/2021 Colon 2 - 1 Aldosivi 1-1   X 1 00:00  
  3/7/2021 Lanus 2 - 1 Atletico Tucumá 0-1   2 1 01:00  
  3/7/2021 San Lorenzo 1 - 1 Huracan 1-0   1 X 02:00  
  3/7/2021 Arsenal 0 - 5 Estudiantes 0-3   2 2 22:00  
  3/8/2021 Patronato 0 - 1 Union 0-0   X 2 00:00  
  3/8/2021 Gimnasia La Pla 1 - 1 Defensa y Justi 0-0   X X 01:00  
  3/8/2021 Velez Sarsfield 1 - 7 Boca Juniors 1-2   2 2 02:30  
  3/9/2021 Racing Club 1 - 0 Rosario Central 0-0   X 1 00:00  
  3/9/2021 River Plate 0 - 1 Argentinos Jun 0-0   X 2 02:00  
                     
  Round 5                  
  3/13/2021 Aldosivi 1 - 2 Central Cordoba 1-2   2 2 00:15  
  3/13/2021 Union 1 - 1 Gimnasia La Pla 1-0   1 X 02:00 X2
  3/13/2021 Huracan 0 - 0 Lanus 0-0   X X 02:02 2
  3/13/2021 Platense 0 - 2 Racing Club 0-0   X 2 22:00 X2
  3/13/2021 Talleres de Cor 0 - 1 Velez Sarsfield 0-0   X 2 22:00 1
  3/14/2021 Argentinos Jun 2 - 0 Godoy Cruz 1-0   1 1 00:20 1X
  3/14/2021 Estudiantes 0 - 2 Colon 0-0   X 2 02:00  
  3/14/2021 Defensa y Justi 4 - 0 Newells Old Bo 2-0   1 1 22:20 1X2
  3/14/2021 Boca Juniors 1 - 1 River Plate 1-0   1 X 23:00 1X2
  3/15/2021 Banfield 0 - 0 San Lorenzo 0-0   X X 02:00 1X2
  3/16/2021 Rosario Central 2 - 1 Arsenal 1-0   1 1 00:00 1X
  3/16/2021 Atletico Tucumá 4 - 2 Patronato 2-1   1 1 00:12 1X
  3/16/2021 Independiente 6 - 0 Sarmiento 4-0   1 1 02:00 1X2
                     
  Round 6                  
  3/20/2021 Newells Old Bo 0 - 0 Union 0-0   X X 00:00 1X2
  3/20/2021 Central Cordoba 1 - 1 Estudiantes 1-1   X X 02:00 1X2
  3/20/2021 Patronato 0 - 1 Huracan 0-0   X 2 19:00  
  3/20/2021 Gimnasia La Pla 2 - 0 Atletico Tucumá 1-0   1 1 19:01 X
  3/20/2021 Banfield 2 - 0 Lanus 0-0   X 1 21:00  
  3/20/2021 Velez Sarsfield 1 - 0 Independiente 0-0   X 1 23:00 2
  3/21/2021 Godoy Cruz 1 - 6 River Plate 0-5   2 2 02:00 1X2
  3/21/2021 Sarmiento 3 - 1 Defensa y Justi 1-0   1 1 19:00 2
  3/21/2021 Colon 0 - 0 Rosario Central 0-0   X X 21:00 X2
  3/21/2021 San Lorenzo 1 - 2 Aldosivi 0-1   2 2 23:00 X2
  3/22/2021 Boca Juniors 1 - 2 Talleres de Cor 0-1   2 2 02:00 X2
  3/23/2021 Arsenal 0 - 0 Platense 0-0   X X 00:00 1X2
  3/23/2021 Racing Club 1 - 0 Argentinos Jun 0-0   X 1 02:11 1X
                     
  Round 7                  
  3/27/2021 Lanus 4 - 2 Patronato 1-0   1 1 00:00 X2
  3/27/2021 Union 0 - 0 Sarmiento 0-0   X X 02:00  
  3/27/2021 Platense 1 - 3 Colon 0-0   X 2 19:00 1X
  3/27/2021 Aldosivi 1 - 1 Banfield 0-0   X X 21:00 1X
  3/27/2021 Argentinos Jun 3 - 2 Arsenal 0-1   2 1 23:00 1X2
  3/28/2021 Rosario Central 2 - 2 Central Cordoba 1-0   1 X 02:00 X2
  3/28/2021 Talleres de Cor 1 - 1 Godoy Cruz 0-1   2 X 20:00 X2
  3/28/2021 Defensa y Justi 1 - 1 Velez Sarsfield 1-0   1 X 22:00 1X2
  3/29/2021 River Plate 0 - 0 Racing Club 0-0   X X 00:00 1X
  3/29/2021 Independiente 1 - 1 Boca Juniors 1-0   1 X 03:00 1X
  3/30/2021 Estudiantes 0 - 2 San Lorenzo 0-1   2 2 01:00 12
  3/30/2021 Atletico Tucumá 2 - 2 Newells Old Bo 0-1   2 X 03:00 1X2
  3/30/2021 Huracan 1 - 1 Gimnasia La Pla 1-0   1 X 03:01 1X
                     
  Round 8                  
  4/2/2021 Patronato 2 - 0 Aldosivi 1-0   1 1 23:00 1X
  4/3/2021 San Lorenzo 2 - 0 Rosario Central 1-0   1 1 01:00 1X
  4/3/2021 Central Cordoba 0 - 1 Platense 0-0   X 2 03:00 1X2
  4/3/2021 Talleres de Cor 3 - 1 Independiente 2-0   1 1 20:00 1X
  4/3/2021 Gimnasia La Pla 2 - 4 Lanus 1-2   2 2 22:00 12
  4/3/2021 Sarmiento 1 - 2 Atletico Tucumá 1-0   1 2 22:01  
  4/4/2021 Boca Juniors 2 - 1 Defensa y Justi 1-1   X 1 00:00 1X
  4/4/2021 Arsenal 0 - 0 River Plate 0-0   X X 03:00 1X2
  4/4/2021 Newells Old Bo 2 - 2 Huracan 2-1   1 X 20:00 1X
  4/4/2021 Colon 0 - 0 Argentinos Jun 0-0   X X 22:00  
  4/5/2021 Velez Sarsfield 4 - 1 Union 2-1   1 1 00:00 1X2
  4/5/2021 Racing Club 2 - 4 Godoy Cruz 0-2   2 2 03:00 X2
  4/6/2021 Banfield 2 - 2 Estudiantes 0-2   2 X 03:00  
                     
  Round 9                  
  4/10/2021 Platense - San Lorenzo         03:00  
  4/10/2021 Godoy Cruz - Arsenal         20:00  
  4/10/2021 Estudiantes - Aldosivi         22:15 X2
  4/11/2021 Defensa y Justi - Talleres de Cor         00:30 1X2
  4/11/2021 Racing Club - Independiente         03:00 1X
  4/11/2021 Argentinos Jun - Central Cordoba         20:00 1X
  4/11/2021 Patronato - Gimnasia La Pla         20:00 1X
  4/11/2021 Rosario Central - Banfield         22:15 1X
  4/12/2021 Union - Boca Juniors         00:30  
  4/12/2021 River Plate - Colon         03:00  
  4/13/2021 Huracan - Sarmiento         01:00 1
  4/13/2021 Lanus - Newells Old Bo         01:00 X2
  4/13/2021 Atletico Tucumá - Velez Sarsfield         03:15 1X2